Summary

updated monthly

Facebook Statistics

Numbers for the above summary

RegionUsersMalesFemalesAge 13-21Age 22-30Age 31-39Age >40
Abu Dhabi878,539619,734258,805103,214375,565245,938153,822
Ajman52,32033,53818,78211,97221,72611,9726,651
Dubai2,310,7971,599,783711,015239,8001,046,399675,799348,800
Fujairah19,18413,6535,5313,3957,7865,0392,963
Ras al-Khaimah26,16017,7228,4385,05611,2116,1553,737
Sharjah305,200204,513100,68754,500126,44076,30047,960
Umm al-Quwain1,5041,142362309664332199
Total active users3,593,7042,490,0861,103,619418,2461,589,7921,021,535564,132
Total population penetration43.49%30.13%13.35%5.06%19.24%12.36%6.83%
Internet population penetration61.34%42.50%18.84%7.14%27.13%17.43%9.63%
Total UAE population*8,264,0706,161,8202,102,250
Total UAE internet users5,859,118

* UAE National Bureau of Statistics

** Internet World Stats